Baldock Crusaders Netball Club Baldock Crusaders Red squad

Baldock Crusaders Red

Captain : Kate Thomas

Vice Captain : Jess Wallis

I am one of the founders of the club, which was set up in 2004. I have been the club Secretary since the start and play for the Reds in the centre court.
Players
Jane Coles
I am now in my 5th season with Baldock Crusaders and have enjoyed being back to playing netball regularly.

As part of the Reds I'm looking forward to facing new teams in a new league and also those cold nights in Bedford!

Im very glad to have found BCNC for the netball and for the social side, it's a great club to be a part of.

Sharon Hanks
I play in defence, I’ve been playing netball since my early twenties (so just a few years now ??) and love it! Baldock is a great club with the right mix of competitive spirit and social fun which just gets better every year.
Ellie Hardy
For the past 18 months I have been a member of the Crusaders Black netball team and have loved every minute. I had previously played several times as a guest player during summer league and from this was keen to become a permanent team member. We have fun and every member shows their support which makes this team great! 


Performance history
SeasonMatchesWonDrawnLostForAgainst
All449333101001596610715
Winter 2019/20151005686568
Winter 2018/19181107797761
Winter 2017/18392711115971189
Winter 2016/17402511316251246
Winter 2015/164338051923963
Winter 2014/15443111016571199
Winter 2013/14473021418151274
Winter 2012/135044131661763
Winter 2011/1247321141121881
Winter 2010/114237141582988
Winter 2009/10231904720462
Summer 2019430110850
Summer 201822007030
Summer 20175500174112
Summer 2015000000
Summer 201462042939
Summer 2013621300
Summer 2012420295106
Summer 2011761000
Summer 2009770030684